Resume

Candide
Candide
Candide
Playbill Lost in the Stars
Playbill Lost in the Stars
Playbill Lost in the Stars

Opera

Camille

The Merry Widow

Shreveport Opera

 

Camille

The Merry Widow

Opera on the James

 

Valère

Le Bresilian/Frick/Prosper

Tartuffe

La Vie Parisienne

Lake George Opera

Lake George Opera

 

Orpheus

Orpheus in the Underworld

Nevada Opera

 

Alfredo

Frederic

La Traviata

Pirates of Penzance

Oswego Opera

Intermountain Opera

 

Ralph Rackstraw

HMS Pinafore

Syracuse Opera

 

Eisenstein

Die Fledermaus

Sacramento Opera

 

Nemorino

L’Elisir d’Amore

Augusta Opera

 

Frederic

Pirates of Penzance

Asheville Lyric Opera

 

Tamino

The Magic Flute

Knoxville Opera

 

Faust

Ralph Rackstraw

Faust

HMS Pinafore

Sacramento Opera

Augusta Opera

 

George Lowndes

Claudia Legare (Ward)

Dicapo Opera

 

Nanki Poo

The Mikado

Anchorage Opera

 

Tamino

Ralph Rackstraw

Gastone

Camille

Señor Mendoza

The Magic Flute

HMS Pinafore

La Traviata

The Merry Widow

Rosina

Virginia Opera

South Carolina Opera

Palace Theater

Virginia Opera

Skylight Opera Theater

 

Ralph Rackstraw

HMS Pinafore

Opera Omaha

 

Count Almaviva

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Skylight Opera Theater

 

Beppe

I Pagliacci

Nevada Opera

 

Second Jew

Salome

Hawaii Opera Theatre

 

Remendado

Carmen

Hawaii Opera Theatre

 

Frederic

Ralph Rackstraw

Pirates of Penzance

HMS Pinafore

Mobile Opera

Nevada Opera

 

Second Jew

Salome

Opera De Las Americas

 

Tybalt

Roméo et Juliette

Hawaii Opera Theatre

 

Candide

Candide

Opera Roanoke

 

First Priest

The Magic Flute

New York City Opera

 

Younger Man (cover)

Kinkakuji

New York City Opera

 

Detlef

Thanatos

 

 

Musical Theater

Candide (u/s)

Security Guard

Tony

Varsity Eight

Nanki-Poo

Nanki-Poo

Sid Sorokin

Ensemble

Prince

Baron

The Student Prince

Reverend Everyman

 

 

 

Candide

Lost in the Stars

Masterclass

Ziegfeld Follies 1936

The Mikado

The Mikado

Pajama Game

Sweet Adeline

Student Prince

Grand Hotel

Portland Opera

Florida State Opera

 

 

 

Broadway

Encore Series, NYC

Coconut Grove Theater

Encore Series, NYC

North Shore Musical Theater

Huntington Theater

Chicago Humanities Festival

Encore Series, NYC

Wagon Wheel Theater

Wagon Wheel Theater

 

 

 

 

Symphony/ Concerts

Guest Artist

Guest Artist

Guest Artist

Camille

Guest Artist

Guest Artist

Guest Artist

My Fair Broadway

Bohème to Broadway

My Fair Broadway

The Merry Widow

Bohème to Broadway

Bohème to Broadway

Musica Sacra

Roanoke Symphony Orch.

West Virginia Symphony

Long Island Philharmonic

Regina Symphony, Canada

Sunshine Pops Symphony

Long Island Philharmonic

Musica Angelica

 

Guest Artist

Bernstein to Sondheim

Santa Rosa Symphony

 

Guest Artist

Bohème to Broadway

Atlanta Symphony Orch.

 

Guest Artist

Guest Artist

Music of the Night

My Fair Broadway

Sioux City Symphony

Sunshine Pops Symphony

 

Obadiah

Frederic

Third Soldier

Elijah

Pirates of Penzance

Murder, Hope of Women

Meridian Symphony Orch.

Chattanooga Symphony

American Symphony Orch.

 

Second Player

Der Protagonist

American Symphony Orch.

 

Hermes

Guest Artist

Odysseus

Rodgers and Hammerstein

American Symphony Orch.

Chautauqua Symphony

 

Television

Andrea Bocelli

Ziegfeld Follies of 1936

GMA, CBS Good Morning, Today NBC

BMG Cast Recording

New York City

New York City

 

1999 ESPY Awards

Candide

ESPN Broadcast

Broadway Recording

Radio City Music Hall

New York City

 

Candide

Under the Arbor

CBS Tony Awards

PBS Broadcast

 

Radio City Music Hall

Alabama Symphony Orch.

 

Education

Artist Diploma Candidate

Cincinnati Conservatory of Music

Opera Studies

 

Master of Music

Northwestern University

Voice Performance

 

Bachelor of Music

Florida State University

Voice Performance